Help Center / What are the requirements for licensure as an Orthotic Fitter and Orthotic Fitter Assistant?


Refer to Rule 64B14-4.110, Florida Administrative Code.



Please contact the board to obtain the information you are attempting to retrieve.

Board Office
Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. ET
(850) 245-4292
Contact Us