Help Center / If I’m not licensed as a prosthetist, orthotist, orthotic fitter, orthotic fitter assistant, or pedorthist may I practice under direct supervision of practitioner who is licensed in Florida?


You may only provide services as “Support Personnel” as referenced in Chapter 468.808, F.S.



Please contact the board to obtain the information you are attempting to retrieve.

Board Office
Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. ET
(850) 245-4292
Contact Us