Help Center / Can I apply for a temporary license?


No. Although Section 468.807, F.S., authorizes the issuance of temporary licenses, the board has not implemented this law by promulgating rules. It is not an option for applicants at this time.



Please contact the board to obtain the information you are attempting to retrieve.

Board Office
Monday - Friday
8:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m. ET
(850) 245-4292
Contact Us